Staff Directory

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION OFFICE
311 SOUTH BRIDGE STREET, BEDFORD, VA 24523
PHONE (540) 586-1045 | FAX (540) 586-7703 

 

RECEPTIONIST: Terri Pelfrey   EXTENSION 0

 

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP: Marc Bergin, Ed.D., Superintendent

Diana Johnson, Executive Assistant/Board Clerk - EXTENSION 10257

 

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP: Randy Hagler, Chief Financial Officer

FINANCE - EXTENSION 10248
Karen Arthur, Bookkeeper
Debra Blake
, Purchasing Bookkeeper
Amy Hisey, Payroll Clerk
JeanMarie Johnston, Supervisor of Federal Grants
Diana Perkins, Payroll Supervisor
William Perrow, Financial Analyst
Sara Staton, Medicaid Coordinator

 

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP: Karen Woodford, Ed.D., Chief Learning Officer

INSTRUCTION - EXTENSION 10230
Sherry Ayers, Family & Youth Services Specialist for Truancy
Audrey Bowyer, Supervisor of Math & Gifted
Stephanie Coleman, Secretary
Cherie Daniels, Lead Teacher for Preschool
Crystal DeLong-Moorefield, Supervisor of Humanities
Trevor Hoss, Supervisor of CTE & Workplace Readiness
Diane Isenhour, Ed.D., Supervisor of Literacy & Title I
Allison Kappler, Supervisor of Science & Computer Science
Cindy Perdue, Kindergarten Readiness Facilitator
Shawn Trosper, Ed.D., Director of Curriculum & Instruction

SPECIAL EDUCATION - EXTENSION 10249
Susan Boyd, Supervisor of Elementary Special Education
Sherry Crawford, Data Coordinator 
Kelly Jennings, Director of Special Education
Carmen Johnson, Supervisor of Pre-referral & Compliance   
Dana Koenig, Lead Teacher for Autism
Melissa Palmer, Supervisor of Secondary Special Education
Erika Rogers, Lead Teacher for Special Education
Jennifer Thompson, Secretary
Kristi Tucker, Lead Teacher for Special Education/Dyslexia Advisor

STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES - EXTENSION 10230 
Kelly Thomas, Supervisor of Health Services
Beth Robertson, Director of Student Support Services

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP: Josh Cornett, Ed.D.Executive Director of School Administration

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION - EXTENSION 10230
Ryan Edwards, Coordinator of Public Relations
Melissa Sexton, Coordinator of Strategic Communications 

 

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP: LeeAnn Calvert, Ed.D., Executive Director of Human Resources & Talent Development

HUMAN RESOURCES & TALENT DEVELOPMENT - EXTENSION 10247
Wanda ColemanHuman Resources Specialist (Liberty Zone)
Fred Conner, Ed.D., Director of Human Resources
Adam Hazelwood, Supervisor of Human Resources
Clara HuppHuman Resources Specialist (Forest Zone)
Melanie Simmons, Supervisor of New Teacher Support
Suzanne White, Human Resources Specialist (Staunton River Zone)
Sherry Wiese, Ed.D., Supervisor of Professional Learning

 

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP: Mac Duis, Ed.D., Chief Operations Officer 

Kim Hill, Secretary

MAINTENANCE - EXTENSION 10237
Mike Brinkley, Environmental Services Coordinator
Sheldon Cash, Supervisor of Maintenance
Charles Santore, Clerk of the Works/Safety Officer
Sherry Ratliff, Secretary

NUTRITION - EXTENSION 10226
Suzanne Quesenberry, Supervisor of Nutrition
Becky RobertsonSecretary
Linda Welch, Nutrition Field Manager 

SAFETY AND SECURITY - EXTENSION 10265
Scott Simmons, Safety & Security Manager  

TECHNOLOGY - EXTENSION 10265
Charles Calloway, Network Administrator
Ed Hoisington Ed.D.Director of Technology
Lisa RobertsonData Specialist
Barry Sexton, Systems Engineer
David Turner, Systems & Network Support Specialist
Wanda Whitlow, Data Manager


TESTING AND DEMOGRAPHIC PLANNING - EXTENSION 10237
Mark Blankenship, Supervisor of Testing and Demographic Planning
Connie Nichols, Testing Coordinator
Sherry Ratliff, Secretary

TRANSPORTATION - EXTENSION 10259
Sharon BrooksSecretary
Jeff Karnes, Assistant Supervisor of Transportation
Jackie Nott, Bus Garage Secretary
Pat Smith, Supervisor of Transportation     
Monica YokumSecretary
 

BUILDING CITIZENS. PROMOTING SUCCESS.   

 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.